Optical/Communications Test

Optical/Communications Test

  • NRZ & PAM Pattern Generators up to 128 GBaud (256 Gbps) per Channel
  • Error Analyzers up to 128 Gbps NRZ and 58 GBaud PAM4
  • Arbitrary Waveform Generators up to 60 GSa/s
  • Multiplexers (MUX) & Demultiplexers (DEMUX) up to 128 Gbps
  • Digital-to-Analog Converters (DAC) up to 128 GBaud (256 Gbps)

  • Optical Probing with modular design and small footprint
  • Vertical and edge coupling
  • Electrical probe support, manual & motorized alignment, thermal management with integrated SW control

Viavi_Colorformerly jdsu-292

  • Optical/Protocol Transport Test (800G)
  • CFP/CFP2/CFP4/QSFP+/QSFP28 Stress Test
  • Optical Switching, Mfg. Lab Test
  • Optical Field Test
  • Fiber inspection and test
yokogawa | teracomm
  • Optical spectrum analyzers / 350nm-5.5um
  • Wavelength meter
  • Multi Application Test System (MATS) – Grid Tunable Laser, LD, Optical Switches, VOA, Optical Sensor
  • OTDR, OTLS
LUNA_Logo4c_jpg
  • Optical Backscatter Reflectometer (OBR): -125 dBm sensitivity, 10 um resolution, zero deadzone
  • C&L band Optical Vector Analyzer (OVA): Chromatic Dispersion, Group Delay, PMD, PDL
  • Highly Linear and Low Noise Tunable Laser, Optical Temperature and Strain Sensing Solutions
  • Fiber Fabry-Perot Tunable Filters
bristol instruments | teracomm
  • Wavelength Meters: fastest on the market, DWDM, Multi-wavelength with 0.3pm Accuracy
  • Laser Wavelength Meters covering 350nm to 12um
  • Laser Spectrum Analyzers: 375nm to 12um, 2Ghz spectral resolution, high wavelength accuracy
general photonaics | teracomm
  • Polarization Controllers, Scramblers and Analyzers
  • PMD & PDL generators and emulators
  • OCT modules and components (MDL, PD, Couplers etc.)
  • OFDR-1000 Hi-Resolution Reflectometer
  • WaveShaper Family of Products (1ch – 16ch, C/L band)
  • WaveAnalyzer – high resolution spectrum analyzer
  • WaveShaper 1000/SP 1µm Programmable Single-Polarization Filter

 

xena_logo
  • Layer 2-3 Gigabit Ethernet traffic generation
  • Covers rates from 1GE up to 400GE, supports CFP4, QSFP28, QSFP+, CXP

Click here to try their Live online Demo!

  • High Resolution Optical Spectrum Analyzers – 10Mhz!
  • BOSA is based on stimulated Brillouin scattering (SBS)
  • Phase and Amplitude for Complex Modulation Analysis
  • PDL, PMD analysis from your OSA
polatis | teracomm
  • High Density Optical Cross Connect Switches – non blocking, low loss
  • Single Mode up to 192×192, Multimode up to 16×16
  • Per port attenuation and power monitoring available
  • 4×4 up to 384×384 matrices available
teraxion | teracomm
  • Tunable chromatic dispersion emulator, compensator
  • Chromatic Dispersion Emulator (up to 45,000 ps/nm)
  • MEMS based Optical Components
  • Switches: Latching (SM) 1×2, 2×2, 1×4 & Non-Latching (SM & MM): 1×2, 2×2, up to 1×32
  • Variable Optical Attenuator (VOA) – 1,2,4 or 8 channels (Fast, low IL, low PDL)
  • Analog fiber optic transmitters and receivers to 30 GHz, >100 db dynamic range
  • Antenna Remoting Solutions with ruggedized outdoor units
  • Delay lines, WDM systems, linear communications links, remote sensing
  • Time over Fiber interfaculty link systems: IRIG, 1PPS, CW/Sine standards, GPS
Nuphoton
  • Fiber Lasers – CW and Pulsed: Green, 1064nm, 1550nm and 2000nm
  • Amplifiers – CW and Pulsed: 1064nm, C&L Band (SM, PM), 2000nm
  • Broadband Sources – 1064nm, ASE, Raman, 2000nm
introspect | teracomm
  • SerDes Tester and BERT Functions, Pattern Generator Functions – 8 or 32 lanes, up to 32 Gbps NRZ & 56Gbps PAM4, handheld form-factor, USB Controlled, Software-Defined
  • Test Solutions for: DDR4/DDR5 Memory Interfaces, PCIe, MIPI (Display, Touch, Imaging and Camera) and I3C
  • MIPI DSI and DSI-2 Protocol Analyzer
  • MIPI D-PHY and C-PHY Frame Grabbers
  • High Power Frequency Stabilized Laser Systems with PM Fiber (>1W, 1530,1590nm and 765,795nm)
  • Micro-optic benches providing exceptional stability and flexibility. (wide choice of operating wavelengths)
  • Frequency Doubling Module (765nm, 805nm and others upon request)
  • Optical Frequency Transfer over Optical Fibers
  • Absolute Quantum Gravimeter
  • Muclock – time and frequency reference with Frequency Stability for 1 day ≦ 2.0×10-15
  • LiNb03 Modulators: Phase, Intensity and Polarization
  • Switches and Scramblers up to 40GHz
  • Wide wavelength selection – 780nm – 2µm
  • Modulator Drivers and Bias Controllers
  • Reference/Analog Optical Transmitters
  • Sub-nanosecond Optical Pulse Shapers
  • Optical Multi-Format Transmitter & Automatic Mach Zehnder BIAS Control
  • Tunable lasers for C, L, C+L bands with narrow line widths
  • Polarization maintaining multiplexer
  • Optical DWDM decorrelator for XPolM and Coherent systems testing
  • Low Cost Optical Spectrum Analyzer

Join Our Mail List

Product Releases • Firmware Announcements • Latest News

Follow Us